ltds.uk / companies / 09562589
MP AUTOS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED
10 Kingswell Avenue Arnold, ARNOLD, Nottingham, United Kingdom, NG5 6SY
ActiveltdINC 2015SIC 45112
Company Information
Registered Address10 Kingswell Avenue Arnold, ARNOLD, Nottingham, United Kingdom, NG5 6SY
Incorporated27 April 2015
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 45112 — Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 January 2025
Accounts Last Filed30 April 2023
Accounts Type30
Confirmation Next Due11 May 2025
Confirmation Last Filed27 April 2024
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs MP AUTOS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls MP AUTOS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check MP AUTOS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against MP AUTOS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for MP AUTOS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- PYRAMID PRESS LIMITED Active
- LOYAL COCO BEAUTY LTD Active
- SNEAKER REMIX LTD Active
- GO PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED Active
- REGGAE MAN KITCHEN LIMITED Active
- HARMONY PRIME CARE LTD Active
- BETTER CARE & SUPPORT LTD Active
- MA HOMELETS LTD Active
Similar Companies
- PAUL MEXX LTD Active
- EURONET MOTORS LIMITED Active
- AYLESBURY MOTOR GROUP LTD Active
- EVOLINER LTD Active
- ALLROAD RS LTD Active
- AS TECHNIC LTD Active
- MOTOR SELECT LTD Active
- ZMA SERVICES LTD Active
Watch MP AUTOS (NOTTINGHAM) LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch